School staff – who’s who

LEADERSHIP TEAM
Laurel RobinHeadteacher
Stephanie ClarkeDeputy Head/Behaviour/ Teaching and Learning/Phase Leader EYFS and Year 1
Melanie Treseder Assistant Head (0.6)/ Teaching and Learning/Pupil Premium/ Years 2 and 3 Phase Leaders
Faye Winslade Assistant Head/Inclusion / Safeguarding/ Year 6 Phase Leader
Lauren Ditchfield Year 4 Class Teacher/ Years 4 and 5 Phase Leader
Laura SmaleSENDCo
TEACHING STAFF
Charlotte PearsonNursery Teacher (0.5)
Daisy BodleyNursery Teacher (0.5)
Kate NightingaleReception Teacher (0.6)
Seren QuestedReception Teacher / PSHE Lead
Susanna MarchReception Teacher/ Computing Lead (0.8)
Georgina HovanessianReception Teacher (0.4)
Amy SprinksYear 1 Class Teacher
Jo NathanYear 1 Class Teacher
Carla WallingtonYear 2 Class Teacher /Science Lead
Oliver PickYear 2 Class Teacher / School Council and Behaviour Support
Rebecca EvenhuisYear 3 Class Teacher
Louise GaunsonYear 3 Teacher / Humanities & MFL Lead
Emily BeagleyYear 4 Class Teacher / Arts Lead
Lillie Rosenblatt Year 5 Class Teacher/ RRS Lead &Mental Health support
Agata Rodriguez-Labastida Year 5 Class Teacher
TEACHING STAFF  
Gemma WilliamsYear 6 Class Teacher / Literacy Lead
Lucy Winser Year 6 Class Teacher / Maths Lead
Julia ReidMusic Teacher / Music Lead (0.6)
Abigail TownleySEND Teacher (0.3)
Haseeb KhanSenior PE Instructor
Aaron GlasgowPE Instructor
LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF
Alex ComanaHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Michelle Morrison-BirtHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Jerome AndersonHigher Level Teaching Assistant
Rebecca BatchelorNursery Nurse (0.6)
Paula HarveyNursery LSA AM / Forest School Lead PM
Marcia RiddleNursery LSA
Aniqa AhmedNursery LSA
Mila DavilaNursery LSA / MDMS
Jo VigorsNursery LSA / MDMS
Sinem KubilayNursery LSA (0.4), Year 4 LSA (0.6)
Charlotte HoobanSEND LSA 1:1 Reception Child Support
Gabriela GroszmannovaReception LSA (0.8)
Zeinab DabasySEND Reception LSA
Christel Stainfield-BruceReception LSA
Samira AmraniYear 1 LSA
Aisha JacobYear 1 LSA
Tom ClyneYear 2 and 3 SEND  LSA
Linda Goodman Year 2 LSA/ Senior MDMS/ Breakfast & After S.C
Elisha ArabYear 2 SEND LSA
Norah Zeidan-AbanagYear 3 LSA
Anthony IkenweYear 3 SEND LSA PM/ Year 6 SEND LSA AM
Asher WilliamsYear 4 LSA
Ezekiel LachevreYear 5 LSA
Sue TurrellYear 6 LSA/Senior MDMS/Breakfast & After S. C
ADMINISTRATION
Rosie WilliamsSchool Business Manager
Carole BushSenior Administration Officer
PREMISES
Derek HaydenSite Services Officer
Tom ClyneAssistant Site Services Officer
KITCHEN STAFF
Randolph HardingKitchen Manager
Reda LiebieneDeputy Kitchen Manager
Marcia Beckford-RoachKitchen Assistant
Anna Tearle-GrahamKitchen Assistant
Lubna BegumKitchen Assistant
MIDDAY MEALS SUPERVISORS
Joyban Bibi-KhanMidday Supervisor
Jessica HallMidday Supervisor
CLEANING STAFF
Zima MunguCleaner
Luul MohamedCleaner
Maria V.-SebastioCleaner
Masengo KabambaCleaner